Difference between revisions of "RAL Tier1 Experiments Liaison Meeting"
From GridPP Wiki
(→Open Actions) |
(→Open Actions) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- bgcolor="#7c8aaf" | |- bgcolor="#7c8aaf" | ||
! Action ID !! Priority !! Experiment(s) !! Owner !! Action !! Status | ! Action ID !! Priority !! Experiment(s) !! Owner !! Action !! Status | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || - || -|| - || - | | - || - || - || -|| - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:55, 13 March 2019
Covers all aspects of the Tier1. Meeting access information is available from
Indico. Previous special presentations can be found here.
Agenda
Chairman: Darren Moore/Alastair Dewhurst
Secretary: Darren Moore
- Major Incidents/Changes
- Summary of Operational Status and Issues
- Highlights for Operations Bulletin Latest
- Experiment operational issues
- GGUS#RT Tickets
- VOs present
- Issues raised through other methods
- Experiment planning
- DUNE/protoDUNE
- EUCLID
- SKA - https://indico.cern.ch/event/724632/timetable/#20180426
- Echo Quotas - https://wiki.e-science.cclrc.ac.uk/web1/bin/view/EScienceInternal/EchoQuotaManagement
- Continual improvement of T1 procedures
- AoB
Incubators
[VO List[1]]
Open Actions
Action ID | Priority | Experiment(s) | Owner | Action | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - | - |